JS166M9

▪ High conversion efficiency results in excellent power output performance

▪ Excellent power output even in low light or high temperature conditions

▪ Optimized design for easy soldering and layering

▪ Long-term stability and reliable performance

▪ Low breakage rate

▪ Uniform colors

  • Free local delivery
    Free local delivery
  • 25-year power supply warranty
    25-year power supply warranty
  • Lifetime Customer Support
    Lifetime Customer Support
Certifications and Standards
166mm monocrystalline solar cell certifications and standards
feature
166mm monocrystalline solar cell
166mm monocrystalline solar cell
design attributes
dimension166m x 166m ± 0.25mm
Thickness (Si)190pm ± 30pm
FrontBlue silicon nitride anti-reflective coating
9*0.1±0.03mm silver busbar
backFull surface aluminum back surface field
1.3±0.25mm (silver/aluminum) discontinuous solder pad
IV curve
166mm monocrystalline solar cell IV curve
Electrical performance
efficiency coding229228227226225224
Efficiency Eff(%)22.9022.8022.7022.6022.5022.40
Power Ppm(W)6.286.256.226.206.176.14
Maximum supply current lpm(A)10.36310.55010.54410.52910.51510.502
Short circuit current Isc(A)11.13911.12411.11911.10311.08911.077
Maximum supply voltage Vpm(V)0.59430.59250.59020.58850.58660.5848
Open circuit voltage Voc(V)0.68170.68030.67840.67700.67610.6746
efficiency coding223222221220219218216
Efficiency Eff(%)22.3022.2022.1022.0021.9021.8021.60
Power Ppm(W)6.116.096.066.036.005.985.92
Maximum supply current lpm(A)10.48810.48510.47210.46410.45110.43710.373
Short circuit current Isc(A)11.06011.04611.03311.02511.00810.98910.944
Maximum supply voltage Vpm(V)0.58290.58050.57860.57640.57450.57260.5709
Open circuit voltage Voc(V)0.67320.66990.66830.66620.66410.66190.6609
Electrical performance parameters
LSC temperature coefficient α (%/K)+0.07
VOC temperature coefficient β(%/K°)-0.36
Pmax temperature coefficient v (%/K°)-0.38


Nominal test conditions for IV parameters are standard test conditions (irradiance 10.0 Wm7, AM 15, cell temperature 25'°C) All measurements are guaranteed at laminate leads. NOCT measures wind speed at 800 W/m², 20C ambient temperature, and 1 m/s. Specifications are subject to change without notice.

JS Solar reserves the right of final interpretation and revision of this data sheet.

When you have coordination challenges, turn to JS SOLAR for help
It's all about making things easy, building partnerships, and providing a point of contact.
Privacy Agreement
×

Platform Information Submission-Privacy Agreement

● Privacy Policy

no content yet



Email: jssolar@jssolar.com

Customer Service: 0086-510-81765900

Customer Service: +13771318673

Address: No. 501, Luyuan Road, Yixing City, Jiangsu Province, China


Order and Shipping Support

jssolar@jssolar.com / 0086-510-81765900


after sales support

jssolar@jssolar.com / 0086-510-81765900